Complete List of 2011 Academy Award Nominations, "The King's Speech" Receives 12 Nods! 


The granddaddy of the awards season, the Academy Awards, has unveiled its nominations for the 83rd Oscars! While the usual suspects were given nods, there were still a few surprises. Academy Award-winner Javier Bardem squeezed in and bumped Robert Duvall out from the Best Actor category. Duvall's performance in "Get Low" is nominated for a SAG award but the Academy chose Bardem in his foreign-language nominated film, "Biutiful."

Tom Hooper's "The King's Speech" garnered 12 nominations including Best Picture. The riveting film will compete against "The Fighter," "Inception," "The Kids Are All Right," "127 Hours," "The Social Network," "Toy Story 3," "True Grit," and "Winter's Bone."

Yes, Ben Affleck's "The Town" was ignored except for Jeremy Renner's Best Supporting actor nomination. He will duke it out with front runner, "The Fighter's" Christian Bale, and John Hawkes ("Winter's Bone"), Mark Ruffalo ("The Kids Are All Right"), and Geoffrey Rush ("The King's Speech").

Tuesday morning, Academy president Tom Sherak and last year's Best Supporting Actress winner, Mo'Nique ("Precious") read the nominations.

We will know the winners on Feb. 27 for the 83rd Annual Academy Awards. Halle Berry, Jeff Bridges, Sandra Bullock, Marisa Tomei and Oprah Winfrey will be among the presenters, and Anne Hathaway and James Franco will do hosting duties.

Here's the complete list of the nominees of the 83rd annual Academy Awards (Check our Awards Avenue for complete winners/nominees for all award-giving bodies):

Actor in a Leading Role
Javier Bardem in “Biutiful”
Jeff Bridges in “True Grit”
Jesse Eisenberg in “The Social Network”
Colin Firth in “The King's Speech”
James Franco in “127 Hours”

Actor in a Supporting Role
Christian Bale in “The Fighter”
John Hawkes in “Winter's Bone”
Jeremy Renner in “The Town”
Mark Ruffalo in “The Kids Are All Right”
Geoffrey Rush in “The King's Speech”

Actress in a Leading Role
Annette Bening in “The Kids Are All Right”
Nicole Kidman in “Rabbit Hole”
Jennifer Lawrence in “Winter's Bone”
Natalie Portman in “Black Swan”
Michelle Williams in “Blue Valentine”

Actress in a Supporting Role
Amy Adams in “The Fighter”
Helena Bonham Carter in “The King's Speech”
Melissa Leo in “The Fighter”
Hailee Steinfeld in “True Grit”
Jacki Weaver in “Animal Kingdom”

Animated Feature Film
“How to Train Your Dragon” Chris Sanders and Dean DeBlois
“The Illusionist” Sylvain Chomet
“Toy Story 3” Lee Unkrich

Art Direction

“Alice in Wonderland”
Production Design: Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Karen O'Hara
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1”
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
“Inception”
Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Larry Dias and Doug Mowat
“The King's Speech”
Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Judy Farr
“True Grit”
Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh

Cinematography
“Black Swan” Matthew Libatique
“Inception” Wally Pfister
“The King's Speech” Danny Cohen
“The Social Network” Jeff Cronenweth
“True Grit” Roger Deakins

Costume Design
“Alice in Wonderland” Colleen Atwood
“I Am Love” Antonella Cannarozzi
“The King's Speech” Jenny Beavan
“The Tempest” Sandy Powell
“True Grit” Mary Zophres

Directing
“Black Swan” Darren Aronofsky
“The Fighter” David O. Russell
“The King's Speech” Tom Hooper
“The Social Network” David Fincher
“True Grit” Joel Coen and Ethan Coen

Documentary (Feature)
“Exit through the Gift Shop” Banksy and Jaimie D'Cruz
“Gasland” Josh Fox and Trish Adlesic
“Inside Job” Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
“Restrepo” Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger
“Waste Land” Lucy Walker and Angus Aynsley

Documentary (Short Subject)
“Killing in the Name” Nominees to be determined
“Poster Girl” Nominees to be determined
“Strangers No More” Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon
“Sun Come Up” Jennifer Redfearn and Tim Metzger
“The Warriors of Qiugang” Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon

Film Editing
“Black Swan” Andrew Weisblum
“The Fighter” Pamela Martin
“The King's Speech” Tariq Anwar
“127 Hours” Jon Harris
“The Social Network” Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter

Foreign Language Film
“Biutiful” Mexico
“Dogtooth” Greece
“In a Better World” Denmark
“Incendies” Canada
“Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi)” Algeria

Makeup
“Barney's Version” Adrien Morot
“The Way Back” Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng
“The Wolfman” Rick Baker and Dave Elsey

Music (Original Score)
“How to Train Your Dragon” John Powell
“Inception” Hans Zimmer
“The King's Speech” Alexandre Desplat
“127 Hours” A.R. Rahman
“The Social Network” Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross

Music (Original Song)
“Coming Home” from “Country Strong” Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey
“I See the Light” from “Tangled” Music by Alan Menken Lyric by Glenn Slater
“If I Rise” from “127 Hours” Music by A.R. Rahman Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong
“We Belong Together” from “Toy Story 3" Music and Lyric by Randy Newman

Best Picture
“Black Swan” Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver and Scott Franklin, Producers
“The Fighter” David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman and Mark Wahlberg, Producers
“Inception” Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers
“The Kids Are All Right” Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte and Celine Rattray, Producers
“The King's Speech” Iain Canning, Emile Sherman and Gareth Unwin, Producers
“127 Hours” Christian Colson, Danny Boyle and John Smithson, Producers
“The Social Network” Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca and Ceán Chaffin, Producers
“Toy Story 3” Darla K. Anderson, Producer
“True Grit” Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers
“Winter's Bone" Anne Rosellini and Alix Madigan-Yorkin, Producers

Short Film (Animated)
“Day & Night” Teddy Newton
“The Gruffalo” Jakob Schuh and Max Lang
“Let's Pollute” Geefwee Boedoe
“The Lost Thing” Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann
“Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)” Bastien Dubois

Short Film (Live Action)
“The Confession” Tanel Toom
“The Crush” Michael Creagh
“God of Love” Luke Matheny
“Na Wewe” Ivan Goldschmidt
“Wish 143” Ian Barnes and Samantha Waite

Sound Editing
“Inception” Richard King
“Toy Story 3” Tom Myers and Michael Silvers
“Tron: Legacy” Gwendolyn Yates Whittle and Addison Teague
“True Grit” Skip Lievsay and Craig Berkey
“Unstoppable” Mark P. Stoeckinger

Sound Mixing
“Inception” Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo and Ed Novick
“The King's Speech” Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen and John Midgley
“Salt” Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan and William Sarokin
“The Social Network” Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick and Mark Weingarten
“True Grit” Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland

Visual Effects
“Alice in Wonderland” Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas and Sean Phillips
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1” Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz and Nicolas Aithadi
“Hereafter” Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojanski and Joe Farrell
“Inception” Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley and Peter Bebb
“Iron Man 2” Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright and Daniel Sudick

Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
“127 Hours” Screenplay by Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy
“The Social Network” Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin
“Toy Story 3” Screenplay by Michael Arndt; Story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich
“True Grit” Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
“Winter's Bone” Adapted for the screen by Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini

Writing (Original Screenplay)
“Another Year” Written by Mike Leigh
“The Fighter” Screenplay by Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson;
Story by Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson
“Inception” Written by Christopher Nolan
“The Kids Are All Right” Written by Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg
“The King's Speech” Screenplay by David Seidler

[ 32 comments ] ( 1429 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3.1 / 1059 )
Paramount Pictures Acquires Worldwide Rights for "Like Crazy" at Sundance 


Another day, another Sundance deal, this one's for "Like Crazy" starring Anton Yelchin, Felicity Jones, and Jennifer Lawrence. Paramount Pictures and Indian Paintbrush announced the worldwide acquisition of the film set for release this year.

The Super Crispy Entertainment production from co-writer and director Drake Doremus (“Douchebag”), producers Jonathan Schwartz (“The Way Back,” “Douchebag,” “Funny Games”) and Andrea Sperling (“Kaboom,” “Sympathy For Delicious”) of Super Crispy Entertainment, and executive producers Audrey and Zygi Wilf had its world premiere at the Sundance Film Festival on Saturday.

Here's the rest of the press release:

Starring Anton Yelchin (“Star Trek,” and “Terminator Salvation”), Felicity Jones (“The Tempest”) and Jennifer Lawrence (“Winters Bone”), LIKE CRAZY was written by Doremus and Ben York Jones (“Douchebag”). The story follows a British college student who falls for an American student, only to be separated from him when she's banned from the U.S. after overstaying her visa. Entertainment Weekly’s Lisa Schwarzbaum said of the movie “Young love has rarely been so palpable or looked so real,” while Kenneth Turan of the Los Angeles Times said “Like Crazy" brings a compelling intimacy and heart-stopping delicacy to showing the push and pull of love, longing and regret.”

Adam Goodman, President of Paramount’s Film Group and Matt Brodlie, Senior VP of Productions and Acquisitions for Paramount, along with Indian Paintbrush’s President of Production Mark Roybal negotiated for the rights with the film’s reps Rich Klubeck and David Flynn from UTA, along with Schwartz and Doremus' attorney Lawrence Kopeikin from Morris Yorn.

Said Goodman, “Along with our partners at Indian Paintbrush, we are extremely pleased to be a part of such a great movie, and look forward to working with Drake, Jonathan, Andrea and a tremendous cast of actors.”

A spokesperson for Indian Paintbrush added, "Drake is a brilliant filmmaker, who has crafted a fresh, iconic film. With Paramount's unrivaled production and marketing teams, Drake, Jonathan, Andrea and their amazing cast are in great hands to share this jewel of a film with the world."

"Paramount and Indian Paintbrush’s passion and commitment towards the film is incredibly exciting," said Super Crispy Entertainment President and producer Jonathan Schwartz.


[ 33 comments ] ( 1556 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 1048 )
Elizabeth Olsen's Sundance Darling Gets Distributor 


Elizabeth Olsen, the younger sister of Mary Kate and Ashley is cementing her status as the ingenue of the year! Her film, "Martha Marcy May Marlene," written and directed by Sean Durkin is making waves at the Sundance Fest and has just been acquired by Fox Searchlight Pictures, home of "Slumdog Millionaire" and "Black Swan."

Co-starring Sarah Paulson, John Hawkes, and Hugh Dancy, "Martha Marcy May Marlene" follows Olsen's Martha, a damaged woman haunted by painful memories and increasing paranoia, who struggles to reassimilate with her family after fleeing a cult.

Fox Searchlight is planning to release the film sometime this year.

According to Fox Searchlight Pictures Presidents Nancy Utley and Stephen Gilula, “We were all captivated by the compelling performances and the expert craftsmanship of Sean Durkin."

Meanwhile, Durkin said, "We are excited to be working with Searchlight, a company that has consistently embraced new voices and unique storytelling.”

[ 25 comments ] ( 1178 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 1000 )
Worst Film Achievement! "The Last Airbender," "Twilight Saga: Eclipse" Dominate Razzie Awards Nominations! 


As Hollywood prepares for the Oscar nominations tomorrow, the film industry braces for another big award event, only this time, it's for the worst of the worst!

The Razzie Award nominations are out, and the nods are full of the usual suspects. M. Night Shyamalan's "The Last Airbender" and "The Twilight Saga: Eclipse" received the most nominations, nine nods apiece including Worst Picture of the year!

These films are easy targets and I thought David Slade's "Eclipse" was the best film of the franchise. I guess I was wrong.

Both "Airbender" and "Eclipse" will compete against "The Bounty Hunter," "Sex & The City 2," and "Vampires Suck" for worst achievement in film.

The winners, or should we say losers, will be revealed on February 26, the night before the Academy Awards! Remember Sandra Bullock last year? She was the Worst Actress for "All About Steve," and then, swept Hollywood off its feet with her Best Actress Oscar win for "The Blind Side" the following evening.

So never fear nominees, you too can follow Bullock's footsteps!

Here's the complete list of nominations for the 31st annual Razzie Awards:

WORST PICTURE
THE BOUNTY HUNTER (Columbia Pictures/Relativity Media)
THE LAST AIRBENDER (Paramount/Nickelodeon Movies)
SEX & THE CITY #2 (Warner Bros/New Line/HBO Pictures)
TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE (Summit Entertainment)
VAMPIRES SUCK (20th Century-Fox/Regency Enterprises)

WORST ACTOR
Jack Black / GULLIVER’S TRAVELS
Gerard Butler / THE BOUNTY HUNTER
Ashton Kutcher / KILLERS and VALENTINE’S DAY
Taylor Lautner / TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE and VALENTINE’S DAY
Robert Pattinson / REMEMBER ME and TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE

WORST ACTRESS
Jennifer Aniston / THE BOUNTY HUNTER and THE SWITCH
Mylie Cyrus / THE LAST SONG
Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Kristin Davis & Cynthia Nixon / SEX & THE CITY 2
Megan Fox / JONAH HEX
Kristen Stewart / TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE

WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Jessica Alba / THE KILLER INSIDE ME, LITTLE FOCKERS, MACHETE and VALENTINE’S DAY
Cher / BURLESQUE
Liza Minnelli / SEX & THE CITY 2
Nicola Peltz / THE LAST AIRBENDER
Barbra Streisand / LITTLE FOCKERS

WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Billy Ray Cyrus / THE SPY NEXT DOOR
George Lopez / MARMADUKE, THE SPY NEXT DOOR and VALENTINE’S DAY
Dev Patel / THE LAST AIRBENDER
Jackson Rathbone / THE LAST AIRBENDER and TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE
Rob Schneider / GROWN UPS

WORST EYE-GOUGING MIS-USE Of 3-D
CATS & DOGS 2: REVENGE OF KITTY GALORE
CLASH OF THE TITANS
THE LAST AIRBENDER
NUTCRACKER 3-D
SAW 3-D (aka SAW VII)

WORST SCREEN COUPLE / WORST SCREEN ENSEMBLE
Jennifer Aniston & Gerard Butler / THE BOUNTY HUNTER
Josh Brolin’s Face & Megan Fox’s Accent / JONAH HEX
The Entire Cast of THE LAST AIRBENDER
The Entire Cast of SEX & THE CITY 2
The Entire Cast of TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE

WORST DIRECTOR
Jason Friedberg & Aaron Seltzer / VAMPIRES SUCK
Michael Patrick King / SEX & THE CITY 2
M. Night Shyamalan / THE LAST AIRBENDER
David Slade / TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE
Sylvester Stallone / THE EXPENDABLES

WORST SCREENPLAY
LAST AIRBENDER Written by M. Night Shyamalan, based on the TV series created by Michael Dante DiMartino and Brian Konietzko
LITTLE FOCKERS, Written by John Hamburg and Larry Stuckey, based on Characters Created by Greg Glenna & Mary Roth Clarke
SEX & THE CITY #2, Written by Michael Patrick King, Based on the TV Series Created by Darren Star
TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE, Screenplay by Melissa Rosenberg, Based on the Novel by Stephenie Meyer
VAMPIRES SUCK, Written by Jason Friedberg & Aaron Seltzer

WORST PREQUEL, REMAKE, RIP-OFF or SEQUEL
CLASH OF THE TITANS
THE LAST AIRBENDER
SEX & THE CITY #2
TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE
VAMPIRES SUCK!

[ 30 comments ] ( 979 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 1057 )
My Fierce & Fearless Oscar Nominations Predictions! Who Will Get Oscar Nods Tuesday? 


Oscar nominations will be announced Tuesday, January 25, at 5:30 in the morning, but before then, I took a stab at who and what the Academy will pick as nominees for the 83rd Annual Academy Awards aka the Oscars!

Without further adieu, here are my predictions for the 2011 Oscar nominations! If I'm wrong come Tuesday, blame my pesky crystal ball :happy

My 83rd Oscar Nominations Predictions

BEST PICTURE

127 Hours
Black Swan
Inception
The Fighther
The Kids Are All Right
The King's Speech
The Social Network
The Town
Toy Story 3
True Grit

BEST DIRECTOR
Darren Aronofsky -- "Black Swan"
David Fincher " -- The Social Network"
Tom Hooper " -- The King's Speech"
Christopher Nolan -- "Inception "
David O. Russell -- "The Fighter"

BEST ACTOR
Jeff Bridges -- "True Grit"
Robert Duvall -- "Get Low"
Jesse Eisenberg -- "The Social Network"
Colin Firth -- "The King's Speech"
James Franco -- "127 Hours"

BEST ACTRESS
Annette Bening -- "The Kids Are All Right"
Nicole Kidman -- "Rabbit Hole"
Jennifer Lawrence -- "Winter's Bone"
Natalie Portman -- "Black Swan"
Michelle Williams -- "Blue Valentine"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Christian Bale -- "The Fighter"
John Hawkes -- "Winter's Bone"
Jeremy Renner -- "The Town"
Mark Ruffalo -- "The Kids Are All Right"
Geoffrey Rush -- "The King's Speech"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams -- "The Fighter"
Helena Bonham Carter -- "The King's Speech"
Melissa Leo -- "The Fighter"
Hailee Steinfeld -- "True Grit"
Jacki Weaver -- "Animal Kingdom"

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
127 Hours, Screenplay by Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy; Based on the book Between a Rock and a Hard Place by Aron Ralston; Fox Searchlight

I Love You Phillip Morris, Written by John Requa & Glenn Ficarra; Based on the book by Steven McVicker; Roadside Attractions

The Social Network, Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin; Based on the book The Accidental Billionaires by Ben Mezrich; Sony Pictures

The Town, Screenplay by Peter Craig and Ben Affleck & Aaron Stockard; Based on the novel Prince of Thieves by Chuck Hogan; Warner Bros.

True Grit, Screenplay by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen; Based on the novel by Charles Portis; Paramount Pictures

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Black Swan, Screenplay by Mark Heyman and Andres Heinz and John McLaughlin; Story by Andres Heinz; Fox Searchlight

The Fighter, Screenplay by Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson; Story by Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson; Paramount Pictures

Inception, Written by Christopher Nolan; Warner Bros.

The Kids Are All Right, Written by Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg; Focus Features

Please Give, Written by Nicole Holofcener; Sony Pictures Classics

BEST ANIMATED FILM
Despicable Me
How to Train Your Dragon
The Illusionist
Tangled
Toy Story 3

BEST ART DIRECTION
Alice in Wonderland
Black Swan
Inception
The King's Speech
True Grit

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
"Black Swan" -- Matthew Libatique
"Inception" -- Wally Pfister
"The King's Spech" -- Danny Cohen
"The Social Network" -- Jeff Cronenweth
"True Grit" -- Roger Deakins

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Alice in Wonderland – Colleen Atwood
Black Swan – Amy Westcott
Burlesque – Michael Kaplan
The King’s Speech – Jenny Beavan
True Grit – Mary Zophres

BEST DOCUMENTARY
"Client 9: The Rise and Fall of Eliot Spitzer"
"Earth Made of Glass"
"Inside Job"
"The Tillman Story"
"Waiting for Superman"

BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
"Born Sweet"
"Killing in the Name"
"One Thousand Pictures: RFK's Last Journey"
"Sun Come Up"
"The Warriors of Oiugang"

BEST FILM EDITING
"Black Swan" -- Andrew Weisblum
"The Fighter" -- Pamela Martin
"Inception" -- Lee Smith
"The King's Speech" -- Tariq Anwar
"The Social Network" -- Angus Wall & Kirk Baxter

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
"Biutiful," Mexico
"Incendies," Canada
"In a Better World," Denmark
"Tambien la Lluvia," Spain
"Simple Simon," Sweden

BEST MAKE-UP
"Alice in Wonderland"
"Jonah Hex"
"The Wolfman"

BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
Alexandre Desplot, The King's Speech
Danny Elfman, Alice in Wonderland
A.R. Rahmin, 127 Hours
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, The Social Network
Hans Zimmer, Inception

BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
* "I See the Light" - performed by Mandy Moore & Zachary Levi/written by Alan Menken & Glenn Slater - Tangled
* "If I Rise" - performed by Dido and A.R. Rahman/music by A.R. Rahman/lyrics by Dido Armstrong and Rollo Armstrong - 127 Hours
* "Shine" - performed and written by John Legend - Waiting for Superman
* "We Belong Together" - performed and written by Randy Newman - Toy Story 3
* "You Haven't Seen the Last of Me Yet" - performed by Cher/written by Diane Warren - Burlesque

BEST SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
“The Cow Who Wanted to Be a Hamburger,” Bill Plympton, director (Bill Plympton Studio)
“The Gruffalo,” Jakob Schuh and Max Lang, directors (Magic Light Pictures)
“The Lost Thing,” Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann, directors (Passion Pictures Australia)
“Sensology,” Michel Gagne, director-producer (GAGNE International LLC)
“Urs,” Moritz Mayerhofer, director (Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg)

BEST SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
“Ana’s Playground,” Eric D. Howell, director (StoryForge, LLC)
“Na Wewe,” Ivan Goldschmidt, director-producer (CUT!)
“The Six Dollar Fifty Man,” Mark Albiston and Louis Sutherland, directors (Sticky Pictures Ltd.)
“Sma Barn, Stora Ord (Little Children, Big Words),” Lisa James Larsson, director and Andreas Emanuelsson, producer (Bob Film Sweden AB)
“Wish 143,” Ian Barnes, director, and Samantha Waite, producer (Swing and Shift Films/Union Pictures)

BEST SOUND EDITING
"Black Swan"
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1"
"Inception"
"Tron: Legacy"
"True Grit"

BEST SOUND MIXING
"127 Hours"
"Black Swan"
"Inception"
"Iron Man 2"
"Tron: Legacy"

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
"Alice in Wonderland"
"Inception"
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1"
"Iron Man 2"
"Tron: Legacy"

[ 28 comments ] ( 1341 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 1131 )

<<First <Back | 475 | 476 | 477 | 478 | 479 | 480 | 481 | 482 | 483 | 484 | Next> Last>>