Miley Cyrus Experiences Growing Pains in "LOL." Check Out New Trailer! 
Hannah Montana is going to Paris!

Miley Cyrus is Lola who travels throughout her high school life with help from YouTube, iTunes, and Facebook. But when her mom, played by Demi Moore, accidentally reads her journal, problems arise.

"LOL" is the Lionsgate-Mandate Pictures remake of the 2008 French comedy and LIsa Azuelo, the original writer-director, is also remaking her own film. There's no release date set yet, come on Lionsgate, but you can see the trailer below:



[ 24 comments ] ( 1759 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 784 )
"Skin I Live In" Tops Goya Nominations! Banderas, Hayek Receive Nods! 


Pedro Almodovar's "The Skin I Live In" snatched the most nominations for the XXVI Goya Awards, Spain's main national film awards and considered the Spanish equivalent to the Oscars. Starring Antonio Banderas, "The Skin I Live In" received 16 nods including Best Film.

Banderas was nominated for Best Actor and will compete with Daniel Bruhl for "Eva," Luis Tosar for "Minetras duermes," and Jose Coronado for "No Rest for the Wicked." The actor's co-star in the recent DreamWorks Animation "Puss in Boots," Salma Hayek, received a Best Actress nod for "As Luck Would Have It."

Winners for the XXVI Goya Awards will be revealed Feb. 19.

Here's the complete list of nominees:

Film
The Skin I Live In, Pedro Almodovar
No Rest for the Wicked, Enrique Urbizu
The Sleeping Voice, Benito Zambrano
Blackthorn, Mateo Gil

Director
Pedro Almodovar, The Skin I Live In
Benito Zambrano, The Sleeping Voice
Enrique Urbizu, No Rest for the Wicked
Mateo Gil, Blackthorn

New Director
Paula Ortiz, De tu ventana a la mía
Kike Maillo, Eva
Paco Arango, Maktub
Eduardo Chapero-Jackson, Verbo

Original Script
Miguel Barros, Blackthorn
Marti Roca, Sergi Belbel, Cristina Clemente and Aintza Serra, Eva
Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris
Enrique Urbizu and Michel Gaztambide, No Rest for the Wicked

Adapted Script
Angel de la Cruz, Ignacio Ferreras, Paco Roca and Rosanna Cecchini, Wrinkles
Iciar Bollain, Katmandu
Pedro Almodovar, The Skin I Live In
Benito Zambrano and Ignacio del Moral, The Sleeping Voice

Original Score
Lucio Godoy, Blackthorn
Evgueni Galperine and Sacha Galperine, Eva
Alberto Iglesias, The Skin I Live In
Mario de Benito, No Rest for the Wicked

Original Song
Debajo del limon, De tu ventana a la mia
Nana de la hierbabuena, La voz dormida
Nuestra playa eres tu, Maktub
Verbo, Verbo

Lead Actor
Daniel Bruhl, Eva
Antonio Banderas, The Skin I Live In
Luis Tosar, Mientras duermes
Jose Coronado, No Rest for the Wicked

Lead Actress
Veronica Echegui, Katmandu: un espejo en el cielo
Elena Anaya, The Skin I Live In
Inma Cuesta, La voz dormida
Salma Hayek, As Luck Would Have It

Supporting Actor
Juan Diego, 23-F: la película
Lluis Homar, Eva
Juanjo Artero, No Rest for the Wicked
Raul Arevalo, Cousins

Supporting Actress
Goya Toledo, Maktub
Maribel Verdu, De tu ventana a la mía
Pilar Lopez de Ayala, Intruders
Ana Wagener, The Sleeping Voice

New Actor
Jose Mota, As Luck Would Have It
Jan Cornet, The Skin I Live In
Adrian Lastra, Cousins
Marc Clotet, The Sleeping Voice

New Actress
Maria Leon, The Sleeping Voice
Blanca Suarez, The Skin I Live In
Michelle Jener, No tengas miedo
Alba Garcia, Verbo

Production Design
Andres Santana, Blackthorn
Toni Carrizosa, Eva
Toni Novella, The Skin I Live In
Paloma Molina, No Rest for the Wicked

Photography
Juan Antonio Ruiz Anchia, Blackthorn
Arnau Valls Colomer, Eva
Jose Luis Alcaine, The Skin I Live In
Unax Mendia, No Rest for the Wicked

Editing
David Gallart, Blackthorn
Elena Ruiz, Eva
Jose Salcedo, The Skin I Live In
Pablo Blanco, No Rest for the Wicked

Artistic Director
Juan Pedro de Gaspar, Blackthorn
Laia Colet, Eva
Antxon Gomez, The Skin I Live In
Anton Laguna, No Rest for the Wicked

Wardrobe
Clara Bilbao, Blackthorn
Paco Delgado, The Skin I Live In
Maria Jose Iglesias Garcia, The Sleeping Voice
Patricia Monne, No Rest for the Wicked

Makeup and Hair
Ana Lopez-Puigcerver and Belen Lopez-Puigcerver, Blackthorn
Concha Rodriguez and Jesus Martos, Eva
Karmele Soler, David Marti and Manolo Carretero, The Skin I Live In
Montse Boqueras, Nacho Diaz and Sergio Perez, No Rest for the Wicked

Sound
Daniel Fontrodona, Marc Orts and Fabiola Ordoyo, Blackthorn
Jordi Rossinyol, Oriol Tarrago and Marc Orts, Eva
Ivan Marin, Marc Orts and Pelayo Gutierrez, The Skin I Live In
Licio Marcos de Oliveira and Ignacio Royo-Villanova, No Rest for the Wicked

Special Effects
Arturo Balseiro and Lluis Castells, Eva
Raul Romanillos and David Heras, Intruders
Reyes Abades and Eduardo Diaz, The Skin I Live In
Raul Romanillos and Chema Remacha, No Rest for the Wicked

Animated Feature
Wrinkles
Carthago Nova
Papa, soy una zombi
The Little Wizard

Documentary Film
30 anos de oscuridad
El cuaderno de barro
Escuchando al juez Garzon
Morente

Ibero-American Film
Boleto al paraiso
Miss Bala
Un cuento chino
Violeta se fue a los cielos

European Film
Jane Eyre
Melancholia
The Artist
Un dios salvaje

Spanish Fiction Short
El barco pirata
Matar a un nino
El premio
Meine Liebe

Animated Short
Ella
Quien aguanta mas
Big Boy
Rosa

Documentary Short
Alma
Nuevos tempos
Regreso a Viridiana
Virgen negra

[ 35 comments ] ( 1530 views )   |  permalink  |  related link  |   ( 3.1 / 754 )
Seven Remaining Best Makeup Oscar Contenders 


The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences has announced the seven remaining films in competition in the Makeup category for the 84th Oscars. And they are:

"Albert Nobbs"
"Anonymous"
"The Artist"
"Gainsbourg: A Heroic Life"
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"
"Hugo"
"The Iron Lady"

According to the Academy, the Makeup Branch will be invited to watch 10-minute excerpts of the above-mentioned movies, and then the members will vote nominate three films!

We'll find out on January 24th which films made the cut when the nominations for the 84th Academy Awards are revealed.

[ 17 comments ] ( 826 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 833 )
Directors Guild of America Nominations! Where's Steven Spielberg? 


The Directors Guild of America has announced the five nominees for the DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film for 2011. Missing from the nominees was Steven Spielberg who crafted not one but two movies this awards season namely "War Horse" and "The Adventures of Tintin."

The winner will be announced at the 64th Annual DGA Awards on Saturday, January 28.

Here's the full list of nominees, to visit our Awards Avenue coverage of other award-giving bodies, winners and nominees, click here:

The nominees are (in alphabetical order):

WOODY ALLEN

Midnight in Paris
(Sony Pictures Classics)

Mr. Allen’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Matthieu Rubin, Helen Robin
First Assistant Director: Gil Kenny
Second Assistant Director: Delphine Bertrand

This is Mr. Allen’s fifth DGA Feature Film Award nomination. He won the DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film for Annie Hall (1977), and was previously nominated in that category for Manhattan (1979), Hannah and Her Sisters (1986) and Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989). Mr. Allen was honored with the DGA Lifetime Achievement Award in 1996.

DAVID FINCHER

The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
(Columbia Pictures, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures)

Mr. Fincher’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Daniel M. Stillman
First Assistant Director: Bob Wagner
Second Assistant Director: Allen Kupetsky
Production Manager (Sweden Unit): Karolina Heimburg
Second Assistant Directors (Sweden Unit): Hanna Nilsson, Pontus Klänge
2nd Second Assistant Director (Sweden Unit): Niklas Sjöström
2nd Second Assistant Director (U.S. Unit): Maileen Williams
Unit Production Manager (Zurich Unit): Christos Dervenis
Unit Production Manager (U.K. Unit): Lara Baldwin
Second Assistant Director (U.K. Unit): Paul Taylor

This is Mr. Fincher’s third DGA Feature Film Award nomination. He was previously nominated in this category last year for The Social Network and for The Curious Case of Benjamin Button in 2008. He previously won the DGA Commercial Award for Speed Chain (Nike), Gamebreakers (Nikegridiron.com), and Beauty for Sale (Xelibri Phones) in 2003 and was nominated in that category again in 2008.

MICHEL HAZANAVICIUS

The Artist
(The Weinstein Company)

Mr. Hazanavicius’ Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: Antoine De Cazotte
Production Manager (FR): Ségoléne Fleury
First Assistant Director (FR): James Canal
First Assistant Director (US): David Cluck
Second Assistant Director: Dave Paige
Second Second Assistant Directors: Karla Strum, Ricky Robinson

This is Mr. Hazanavicius’ first DGA Feature Film Award nomination.

ALEXANDER PAYNE

The Descendants
(Fox Searchlight Pictures)

Mr. Payne’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Manager: George Parra
First Assistant Director: Richard L. Fox
Second Assistant Director: Scott August
Second Second Assistant Director: Amy Wilkins Bronson

This is Mr. Payne’s second DGA Feature Film Award nomination. He was previously nominated in that category for Sideways in 2004.

MARTIN SCORSESE

Hugo
(Paramount Pictures)

Mr. Scorsese’s Directorial Team:

Unit Production Managers: Charles Newirth, Georgia Kacandes, Angus More Gordon
First Assistant Director: Chris Surgent
Second Assistant Director: Richard Graysmark
Second Assistant Directors: Tom Brewster, Fraser Fennell-Ball
Production Managers (Paris Unit): Michael Sharp, Gilles Castera
First Assistant Director (Paris Unit): Ali Cherkaoui

This is Mr. Scorsese’s ninth DGA Award nomination. He won the DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film in 2006 for The Departed, and was previously nominated in that category for Taxi Driver (1976), Raging Bull (1980), Goodfellas (1990), The Age of Innocence (1993), Gangs of New York (2002), and The Aviator (2004). Mr. Scorsese also won the DGA Award last year for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Television for Boardwalk Empire. In 1999, Mr. Scorsese was presented with the Filmmaker Award at the inaugural DGA Honors Gala, and he was honored with the DGA Lifetime Achievement Award in 2003.

The DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film has traditionally been one of the industry's most accurate barometers for who will win the Best Director Academy Award.

Only six times since the DGA Awards began in 1948 has the Feature Film winner not gone on to win the corresponding Academy Award.

The six exceptions are as follows:

1968: Anthony Harvey won the DGA Award for The Lion in Winter while Carol Reed took home the Oscar® for Oliver!
1972: Francis Ford Coppola received the DGA's nod for The Godfather while the Academy selected Bob Fosse for Cabaret.
1985: Steven Spielberg received his first DGA Award for The Color Purple while the Oscar® went to Sydney Pollack for Out of Africa.
1995: Ron Howard was chosen by the DGA for his direction of Apollo 13 while Academy voters selected Mel Gibson for Braveheart.
2000: Ang Lee won the DGA Award for his direction of Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon while Steven Soderbergh won the Academy Award for Traffic.
2002: Rob Marshall won the DGA Award for Chicago while Roman Polanski received the Academy Award for The Pianist.


[ 34 comments ] ( 1371 views )   |  permalink  |  related link  |   ( 2.9 / 776 )
"The Adventures of Tintin" Tops Visual Effects Society Nominations! 


"The Adventures of Tintin" led the Visual Effects Society (VES) nominations for its 10th Annual VES Awards. Winners will be announced on Tuesday, February 7.

Here's the full list of nominees, to visit our Awards Avenue coverage of other award-giving bodies, winners and nominees, click here:

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Feature Motion Picture

Captain America: The First Avenger
Charlie Noble
Mark Soper
Christopher Townsend
Edson Williams

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
Tim Burke
Emma Norton
John Richardson
David Vickery

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Gary Brozenich
David Conley
Charlie Gibson
Ben Snow

Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Dan Lemmon
Joe Letteri
Cyndi Ochs
Kurt Williams

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Scott Benza
Wayne Billheimer
Matthew Butler
Scott Farrar

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Feature Motion Picture

Anonymous
Andre Cantarel
Volker Engel
Rony Soussan
Marc Weigert

Hugo
Ben Grossmann
Alex Henning
Rob Legato
Karen Murphy

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Laya Armian
Chas Jarrett
Seth Maury
Sirio Quintavalle

Source Code
Annie Godin
Louis Morin

War Horse
Duncan Burbidge
Ben Morris
Mike Mulholland
Chris Zeh

Outstanding Visual Effects in an Animated Feature Motion Picture

Arthur Christmas
Doug Ikeler
Chris Juen
Alan Short
Mandy Tankenson

Kung Fu Panda 2
Melissa Cobb
Alex Parkinson
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Raymond Zibach

Puss In Boots
Joe Aguilar
Guillaume Aretos
Ken Bielenberg
Chris Miller

Rango
Tim Alexander
Hal Hickel
Jacqui Lopez
Katie Lynch

The Adventures of Tintin
Jamie Beard
Joe Letteri
Meredith Meyer-Nichols
Eileen Moran

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Miniseries, Movie, or Special

Finding Life Beyond Earth
Simon Clarke
Hasraf Dulull
Vikas Gandhi
Francisco Lima

Gettysburg
J. David Everhart
Kent Johnson
Jon Rhinehardt
Jon Rosenthal

Inside the Human Body
Phil Dobree
Sophie Orde
Dan Upton

Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
Kevin Deters
Dorothy McKim
John Murrah
Stevie Wermers

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Series

Falling Skies
Rob Biagi
Curt Miller
Andrew Orloff
Sean Tompkins

Fringe
Robert Habros
Andrew Orloff
Jay Worth
Chris Wright

Planet Dinosaur
Phil Dobree
Luke Dodd
Haz Dulull
Mark Sherwood

Terra Nova
Kevin Blank
Colin Brady
Adica Manis
Jason Zimmerman

The Bomber
Igor Gotsulyak
Dmitriy Kolesnik
Egor Olesov
Dmitriy Ovcharenko

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program

Boardwalk Empire - Georgia Peaches
Richard Friedlander
Robert Stromberg
David Taritero

Bones - Tornado Case
Christian Cardona
Buddy Gheen
Beau Janzen
Andy Simonson

Breaking Bad - Face Off
Bruce Branit
Werner Hahnlein
Gregory Nicotero
William Powloski

Game of Thrones - Winter is Coming
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Angela Barson
Ed Bruce
Adam McInnes

Pan Am - Pilot
Tavis Larkham
Chris Martin
Sam Nicholson
Matt Robken

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Live Action Commercial

Dior J'adore
Pascal Giroux
Julien Meesters
Stephane Pivron
Manuel Souillac

Jameson: Fire
Chris Bankoff
Dan Glass
Sascha M. Flick
Jeff Willette

Johnnie Walker: Rock Giant
Vincent Baertsoen
Camila de Biagi
Angus Kneale
Rob Petrie

Kia: Share Some Soul
Charles Abou Aad
Andy Boyd
Nordin Rahhali
Mike Wigart

Volkswagen: Hedgehog
Mhamed Elmezoued
Stephane Montel
Emilie Nicodex

Outstanding Visual Effects in an Animated Commercial or Video Game Trailer

Audi A6 Avant - Hummingbird
Tom Bussell
Hugo Guerra
Rahel Makonnen
Jorge Montiel

Coca-Cola Siege
Russell Dodgson
Simon French
Diarmid Harrison-Murray
Sarah Hiddlestone

Diablo III: The Black Soulstone
Nicholas S. Carpenter
Graham Cunningham
Chris Thunig
Taka Yasuda

Prey 2
Heikki Anttila
Brandon Riza
Al Shier
Dave Wilson

Sony: 2 Worlds
Melanie Larue
David Liu
Richard Morton

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project


Amazin'
Marc Rienzo
Eric Sanford
Lisa Zusmer Delprete

Humbugged! Rockettes to the Rescue
Troy Griffin
Jasmine Johnson
Greg Lyons
Glo Minaya

Star Tours: The Adventure Continues
Bill George
Jeanie King
Glen McIntosh
Marianne McLean

Transformers the Ride: The Ultimate 3D Battle
Lori Arnold
Yanick Dusseault
Delio Tramontozzi
Jeff White

Typhoon 360
Peter Crosman
Seungyong Lee
Michael "oz" Smith
Brent Young

Outstanding Animated Character in a Live Action Feature Motion Picture

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 - Ukranian Ironbelly
Yasunobu Arahori
Tom Bracht
Gavin Harrison
Chris Lentz

Paul - Paul
Anders Beer
Julian Foddy
Jody Johnson
David Lowry

Rise of the Planet of the Apes - Caesar
Daniel Barrett
Florian Fernandez
Matthew Muntean
Eric Reynolds

The Thing - Edvard/Adam
Lyndon Barrois
Fred Chapman
Greg Massie
Marco Menco

Outstanding Animated Character in an Animated Feature Motion Picture

Puss In Boots - Puss
Antonio Banderas
Ludovic Bouancheau
Laurent Caneiro
Olivier Staphylas

Rango - Rango
Frank Gravatt
Kevin Martel
Brian Paik
Steve Walton

Rio - Nigel
Diana Diriwaechter
Sang Jun Lee
Sergio Pablos
Aamir Tarin

The Adventures of Tintin - Tintin
Gino Acevedo
Gustav Ahren
Jamie Beard
Simon Clutterbuck

Outstanding Animated Character in a Broadcast Program or Commercial

Audi A6 Avant - Hummingbird
Tom Bussell
Jorge Montiel

Canal + - The Bear
Laurent Creusot
Guillaume Ho
Olivier Mitonneau
Michal Nauzin

Carls Jr. - Robot
Matt Heimlich
Fredd Hopp
Philip Ineno
Rob Ramsdell

Game of Thrones - Fire and Blood
Henry Badgett
Mark Brown
Rafael Morant
James Sutton

Outstanding Created Environment in a Live Action Feature Motion Picture

Anonymous - London
Andre Cantarel
Robert Freitag
Rony Soussan
Greg Strasz

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2: Hogwarts
Keziah Bailey
Stephen Ellis
Clement Gerard
Pietro Ponti

Thor - Heimdall's Observatory
Pierre Buffin
Audrey Ferrara
Yoel Godo
Dominique Vidal

Transformers: Dark of the Moon - 155 Wacker Drive
Giles Hancock
John Hanson
Tom Martinek
Scott Younkin

Outstanding Created Environment in an Animated Feature Motion Picture

Puss In Boots - The Cloud World
Guillaume Aretos
Greg Lev
Brett Miller
Peter Zaslav

Rango - Main Street Dirt
John Bell
Polly Ing
Martin Murphy
Russell Paul

The Adventures of Tintin - Bagghar
Hamish Beachman
Adam King
Wayne Stables
Mark Tait

The Adventures of Tintin - Docks
Matt Aitken
Jeff Capogreco
Jason Lazaroff
Alessandro Mozzato

The Adventures of Tintin - Pirate Battle
Phil Barrenger
Keith F. Miller
Alessandro Saponi
Christoph Sprenger

Outstanding Created Environment in a Broadcast Program or Commercial

Audi A6 Avant - Hummingbird
Amaan Akram
Tom Bussell
Alex Hammond

Boardwalk Empire - Two Boats and a Lifeguard
Matthew Conner
Robert Stromberg

Game of Thrones - The Icewall
Markus Kuha
Dante Harbridge Robinson
Damien Mac
Fani Vassiadi

Pan Am - Pilot Worldport Terminal
Bill Arance
Martin Hilke
Diego Galtieri
Anthony Ocampo

Terra Nova – Terra Nova
Michael Bozulich
Eric Hance
Kevin Kipper
David Morton

Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a Live Action Feature Motion Picture

Hugo
Martin Chamney
Rob Legato
Adam Watkins
Fabio Zangla

Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Thelvin Cabezas
Mike Perry
R. Christopher White
Erik Winquist

Thor
Xavier Allard
Pierre Buffin
Nicolas Chevallier

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Michael Balog
Richard Bluff
Shawn Kelly
Jeff White

Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in an Animated Feature Motion Picture

Arthur Christmas
Michael Ford
David Morehead
Emi Tahira

Cars 2
Mahyar Abousaeedi
Sharon Calahan
Jeremy Lasky
Jonathan Pytko

Rango
Colin Benoit
Philippe Rebours
Nelson Sepulveda
Nick Walker

The Adventures of Tintin
Matt Aitken
Matthias Menz
Keith F. Miller
Wayne Stables

Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a Broadcast Program or Commercial

Gears of War 3 - Dust to Dust
Niles Heckman
Richard Morton
Vernon Wilbert Jr.

Ghost Recon - Future Soldier "Camo Up"
David Liu

Mattel: Hot Wheels
Steve Beck
Robert Sethi
Feliz Urquiza

Once Upon A Time - Cinderella's Courtyard
Stephen Jackson
Salyanne Massimini
Nathan Matsuda
Kevin Struckman

Outstanding Models in a Feature Motion Picture

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 - Hogwarts School Buildings
Steven Godfrey
Pietro Ponti
Tania Marie Richard
Andy Warren

Hugo - Train Crash
Scott Beverly
Allan Faucher
Forest P. Fischer
Matthew Gratzner

Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol - Parking Garage
John Goodson
Russell Paul
Kristian Pedlow
Vick Schutz

Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Driller
Tim Brakensiek
Kelvin Chu
David Fogler
Rene Garcia

Outstanding Models in a Broadcast Program or Commercial

Arrowhead Nature's Fix
Carl Horner
Ian Hunter
Miyo Nakamura
Hayley O'Neil

Boardwalk Empire
Matthew Conner
Eran Dinur
David Reynolds
Szymon Weglarski

Falling Skies
Jon Chesson
Steve Graves
Michael Kirylo
Renaud Talon

Once Upon A Time
Michael Kirylo
Jeremy Michael Melton
Jason O. Monroe
Chris Strauss

Outstanding Compositing in a Feature Motion Picture

Captain America: The First Avenger
Casey Allen
Trent Claus
Brian Hajek
Cliff Welsh

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
Michele Benigna
Martin Ciastko
Thomas Dyg
Andy Robinson

Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Jean Luc Azzis
Quentin Hema
Simon Jung
Christoph Salzmann

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Chris Balog
Ben O'Brien
Amy Shepard
Jeff Sutherland

Outstanding Compositing in a Broadcast Program or Commercial

Any World: Jeep Call of Duty MWF3
Jason Bergman
Steve Meyer
Peter Sidoriak

Boardwalk Empire - Gimcrack & Bunkum
Anton Dawson
Eran Dinur
Austin Meyers
David Reynolds

Channel 4 - Street Summer
Stirling Archibald
Anthony Bloor
Michael Gregory
Giacomo Mineo

DirecTV - Hot House
Franck Lambertz

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project

a.maize
Roman Kaelin
Falko Paeper
Florian Wittmann

Aquatic Bloom
Susie Hong
Bokyeong Kim

Defective Detective
Avner Geller
Stevie Lewis

Hai Hase
Florian Greth
Julia Reck

Renee the Movie
Syrena Edmonds
Zack Heimbegner
Brian Mullen
Nathaniel Skinner

We Miss You
Jann Doeppert Hannah
Tonio Freitag
Hannah Maria Heidrich
Sebastian Nozon

[ 40 comments ] ( 2051 views )   |  permalink  |  related link  |   ( 3 / 740 )

<<First <Back | 351 | 352 | 353 | 354 | 355 | 356 | 357 | 358 | 359 | 360 | Next> Last>>