Predict the Oscars Better! Watch the Critics' Choice Awards! 


Yes, I'm a proud voting member of the Broadcast Film Critics Association and yes, I'm a little bias, but we've been better at predicting the winners of the Academy Awards! See for yourself this Sunday, January 17th at 8PM ET/5PM PT on A&E, Lifetime, and LMN! Yay!

I'll be there to live-tweet the fun event! Click here for more info on the A&E broadcast.

Oh, and click here for the complete list of the movie nominees!

And here's the latest news from the Critics' Choice Awards front!

AMY SCHUMER TO RECEIVE “CRITICS’ CHOICE MVP AWARD”
AT THE “21ST ANNUAL CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARDS”

J.J. ABRAMS TO PRESENT INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC WITH
THE “CRITICS’ CHOICE GENIUS AWARD”

EMPIRE, FRIENDS, GAME OF THRONES, ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK, OUTLANDER, AND THE WALKING DEAD NOMINATED FOR
“MOST BINGEWORTHY” FAN-VOTED AWARD

ACTOR AND COMEDIAN T.J. MILLER WILL HOST THE CEREMONY,
BROADCAST LIVE ON A&E, LIFETIME AND LMN
ON JANUARY 17TH AT 8PM ET/5PM PT

The Broadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA) and Broadcast Television Journalists Association (BTJA) announced today that award-winning actress, writer and producer Amy Schumer will receive the “Critics’ Choice MVP Award” at the “21st Annual Critics’ Choice Awards”. It was also announced that J.J. Abrams will present the “Critics’ Choice Genius Award” to Industrial Light & Magic (ILM), which is being recognized for its 40 years of revolutionizing filmmaking. The “21st Annual Critics’ Choice Awards” will be hosted by actor/comedian T.J. Miller and broadcast live from the Barker Hangar in Santa Monica on A&E, Lifetime and LMN on Sunday, January 17 at 8PM ET/ 5PM PT. The “Critics’ Choice Red Carpet Live” show will air on A&E at 7PM ET/4PM PT, just before the ceremony, and is hosted by Entertainment Tonight’s Samantha Harris and Kevin Frazier, and Fandango’s Dave Karger.

Amy Schumer is the creator, star, writer and executive producer of the Emmy and Peabody Award winning Inside Amy Schumer, the popular Comedy Central television series which premiered in April 2013 to the network’s highest season premiere ratings of the year. Schumer’s provocative and hilariously wicked mind is on full display as she explores topics revolving around sex, relationships, and the general clusterf*ck that is life through a series of scripted vignettes, stand-up comedy, and man-on-the-street interviews. The show, which was recently picked up for a fifth season by Comedy Central, will be premiering in April 2016.

Last fall the show was honored with the first-ever Emmy Award for “Outstanding Sketch Variety Series” and Schumer also received honors for “Individual Achievement in Comedy” and “Outstanding Achievement in Comedy” from the Television Critics Association, the Critics’ Choice Television Award for “Best Actress in a Comedy Series” and The Charlie Chaplin Britannia Award for “Excellence in Comedy.” Schumer also hosted the 2015 MTV Movie Awards.

Her one-hour HBO comedy special, “Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo,” directed by Chris Rock premiered on October 17th. It was HBO’s most watched Saturday night comedy special debut since December 2009.

Simon & Schuster’s imprint Gallery Books recently purchased her book which is set to be released in late 2016.

The “Critics’ Choice Genius Award” will be given to ILM in recognition of its 40 years of revolutionary moviemaking that changed entertainment forever. Star Wars: The Force Awakens director J.J. Abrams will be on hand to present the honor. For four decades, ILM has set the standard for visual effects, creating some of the most stunning images in the history of film. At the forefront of the digital revolution, ILM continues to break new ground in visual effects. ILM has been awarded 15 Academy Awards for Best Visual Effects, received 26 Scientific and Technical Achievement Awards, and was presented with the National Medal of Technology by the President of the United States in 2004. Founded in 1975 by George Lucas, ILM is the leading effects facility in the world, serving the motion picture, commercial production and attraction industries. ILM has created visual effects for over 250 feature films, including all seven Star Wars episodes, the Jurassic Park Franchise, the Harry Potter series, the Indiana Jones films, the Pirates of the Caribbean trilogy, Iron Man, Transformers, and The Martian.

“The BFCA and BTJA are thrilled to be honoring someone as wildly talented and multifaceted as Amy Schumer with our second MVP Award. With her work in both film and television Amy proves that she can make us laugh until it hurts whatever the platform,” said BFCA/BTJA’s President Joey Berlin. “For our Genius Award this year, there seemed no more deserving recipient than Industrial Light & Magic. For the last 40 years, George Lucas and his extraordinary team have changed the way we see film and the industry would not be the same without their groundbreaking work.”

BTJA also announced the nominees for the “Most Bingeworthy Show” award, which include Empire, Friends, Game of Thrones, Orange Is The New Black, Outlander, and The Walking Dead. Beginning today, fans will be able to vote for their favorite on Facebook, Twitter or Instagram by publicly posting #[Show Name]CCA or at http://www.aetv.com/shows/the-21st-annu ... rthy-poll. An awards show first, fans will also be able to vote by posting a tweet using the following emojis (along with the @CriticsChoice handle):

• #TheWalkingDeadCCA OR skull emoji @CriticsChoice
• #GameofThronesCCA OR crown emoji @CriticsChoice
• #FRIENDSCCA OR people holding hands emoji @CriticsChoice
• #EmpireCCA OR lion emoji @CriticsChoice
• #OITNBCCA OR orange emoji @CriticsChoice
• #OutlanderCCA OR crossed swords emoji @CriticsChoice

A&E has created a helpful tutorial so fans can learn how to play an active role in voting for their favorite shows: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6QYLkUU5_Pc.

The winner will be announced live at the Critics’ Choice Awards on January 17.

[ add comment ] ( 10 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 326 )
Oh Ridley Scott Where Art Thou? Oscar Snubs and Surprises! 


What do you think of the Oscar nominations? Here are my gripes:

Steven Spielberg -- a strong showing for "Bridge of Spies" (6 nominations) but no love for Spielberg!
Ridley Scott -- "The Martian" received 7 noms but alas, Scott is left in Mars!
Carol -- received 4 noms but no Best Picture or Director for Todd Haynes
The Hateful Eight -- say what you want about Quentin Tarantino but it has one of the most original screenplays in 2015, yet no nomination for that category
Aaron Sorkin -- Golden Globe winner but NOT an Oscar nominee
Jacob Tremblay -- I was rooting for this fantastic child actor! Without him, "Room" would have been empty!
"Star Wars: The Force Awakens" -- Just relegated to the technical categories...bad bad Academy!
"Straight Outta Compton" -- one nomination...yup, just one! For Best Original Screenplay. Clearly, the Academy has no idea of what to do with this fantastic film!
Original Songs -- no "See You Again" from "Furious 7" or "Love Me Like You Do" from "Fifty Shades of Grey," two memorable songs that alas, were not good enough for the Academy
And lastly -- no love for African-American actors! This is the whitest of the Oscars in recent years!

Other than those gripes, I was very happy to see Charlotte Rampling get a Best Actress nom for "45 Years," and Tom Hardy's memorable performance in "The Revenant" was given love in the Supporting Actor Category!

[ add comment ] ( 6 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 2.9 / 348 )
The Oscars! 88th Academy Awards Nominations! See Full List! 


Best motion picture of the year
“The Big Short” Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers
“Bridge of Spies” Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers
“Brooklyn” Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
“Mad Max: Fury Road” Doug Mitchell and George Miller, Producers
“The Martian” Simon Kinberg, Ridley Scott, Michael Schaefer and Mark Huffam, Producers
“The Revenant” Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Mary Parent and Keith Redmon, Producers
“Room” Ed Guiney, Producer
“Spotlight” Michael Sugar, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin and Blye Pagon Faust, Producers

Performance by an actor in a leading role
Bryan Cranston, Trumbo
Matt Damon, The Martian
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
Michael Fassbender, Steve Jobs
Eddie Redmayne, The Danish Girl

Performance by an actress in a leading role
Cate Blanchett, Carol
Brie Larson, Room
Jennifer Lawrence, Joy
Charlotte Rampling, 45 Years
Saoirse Ronan, Brooklyn

Best director
Adam McKay, The Big Short
George Miller, Mad Max
Alejandro Inarritu The Revenant
Lenny Abrahamson Room
Tom McCarthy Spotlight

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

Christian Bale, The Big Short
Tom Hardy, The Revenant
Mark Ruffalo, Spotlight
Mark Rylance, The Bridge of Spies
Sylvester Stallone, Creed

Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Hateful Eight
Rooney Mara, Carol
Rachel McAdams, Spotlight
Alicia Vikander. The Danish Girl
Kate Winslet, Steve Jobs

Best documentary feature
“Amy” Asif Kapadia and James Gay-Rees
“Cartel Land” Matthew Heineman and Tom Yellin
“The Look of Silence” Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
“What Happened, Miss Simone?” Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby and Justin Wilkes
“Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom” Evgeny Afineevsky and Den Tolmor

Best documentary short subject
“Body Team 12” David Darg and Bryn Mooser
“Chau, beyond the Lines” Courtney Marsh and Jerry Franck
“Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah” Adam Benzine
“A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness” Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
“Last Day of Freedom” Dee Hibbert-Jones and Nomi Talisman

Achievement in film editing

“The Big Short” Hank Corwin
“Mad Max: Fury Road” Margaret Sixel
“The Revenant” Stephen Mirrione
“Spotlight” Tom McArdle
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens” Maryann Brandon and Mary Jo Markey

Best foreign language film of the year
“Embrace of the Serpent” Colombia
“Mustang” France
“Son of Saul” Hungary
“Theeb” Jordan
“A War” Denmark

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling
“Mad Max: Fury Road” Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega and Damian Martin
“The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed out the Window and Disappeared” Love Larson and Eva von Bahr
“The Revenant” Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman and Robert Pandini

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
“Bridge of Spies” Thomas Newman
“Carol” Carter Burwell
“The Hateful Eight” Ennio Morricone
“Sicario” Jóhann Jóhannsson
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens” John Williams

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
“Earned It” from “Fifty Shades of Grey”
Music and Lyric by Abel Tesfaye, Ahmad Balshe, Jason Daheala Quenneville and Stephan Moccio
“Manta Ray” from “Racing Extinction”
Music by J. Ralph and Lyric by Antony Hegarty
“Simple Song #3” from “Youth”
Music and Lyric by David Lang
“Til It Happens To You” from “The Hunting Ground”
Music and Lyric by Diane Warren and Lady Gaga
“Writing’s On The Wall” from “Spectre”
Music and Lyric by Jimmy Napes and Sam Smith

Achievement in production design

“Bridge of Spies” Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Rena DeAngelo and Bernhard Henrich
“The Danish Girl” Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Michael Standish
“Mad Max: Fury Road” Production Design: Colin Gibson; Set Decoration: Lisa Thompson
“The Martian” Production Design: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Celia Bobak
“The Revenant” Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Hamish Purdy

Best animated short film
“Bear Story” Gabriel Osorio and Pato Escala
“Prologue” Richard Williams and Imogen Sutton
“Sanjay’s Super Team” Sanjay Patel and Nicole Grindle
“We Can’t Live without Cosmos” Konstantin Bronzit
“World of Tomorrow” Don Hertzfeldt

Best live action short film

“Ave Maria” Basil Khalil and Eric Dupont
“Day One” Henry Hughes
“Everything Will Be Okay (Alles Wird Gut)” Patrick Vollrath
“Shok” Jamie Donoughue
“Stutterer” Benjamin Cleary and Serena Armitage

Achievement in sound editing
“Mad Max: Fury Road” Mark Mangini and David White
“The Martian” Oliver Tarney
“The Revenant” Martin Hernandez and Lon Bender
“Sicario” Alan Robert Murray
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens” Matthew Wood and David Acord

Achievement in sound mixing

“Bridge of Spies” Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Drew Kunin
“Mad Max: Fury Road” Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff and Ben Osmo
“The Martian” Paul Massey, Mark Taylor and Mac Ruth
“The Revenant” Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom and Chris Duesterdiek
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens” Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson

Achievement in visual effects
“Ex Machina” Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Ardington and Sara Bennett
“Mad Max: Fury Road” Andrew Jackson, Tom Wood, Dan Oliver and Andy Williams
“The Martian” Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence and Steven Warner
“The Revenant” Rich McBride, Matthew Shumway, Jason Smith and Cameron Waldbauer
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens” Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould

Adapted screenplay
“The Big Short” Screenplay by Charles Randolph and Adam McKay
“Brooklyn” Screenplay by Nick Hornby
“Carol” Screenplay by Phyllis Nagy
“The Martian” Screenplay by Drew Goddard
“Room” Screenplay by Emma Donoghue

Original screenplay
“Bridge of Spies” Written by Matt Charman and Ethan Coen & Joel Coen
“Ex Machina” Written by Alex Garland
“Inside Out” Screenplay by Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley; Original story by Pete Docter, Ronnie del Carmen
“Spotlight” Written by Josh Singer & Tom McCarthy
“Straight Outta Compton” Screenplay by Jonathan Herman and Andrea Berloff; Story by S. Leigh Savidge & Alan Wenkus and Andrea Berloff

[ add comment ] ( 6 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 371 )
Watch 2016 Oscar Nominations Live Stream at 5:30 AM Pacific 


[ add comment ] ( 7 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3.1 / 359 )
Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards Nominations! 

The Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild has announced the nominees of its yearly kudos. Winners will be revealed during the black-tie annual MUAHS Guild Awards ceremony, hosted by comedian Loni Love, on Saturday, February 20th.

NOMINEES FOR THE ANNUAL MAKE-UP ARTISTS AND HAIR STYLISTS GUILD AWARDS ARE:

1. FEATURE MOTION PICTURE - BEST CONTEMPORARY MAKE-UP

THE BIG SHORT
Make-Up Artists: Julie Hewett, Pamela Westmore

FURIOUS 7
Make-Up Artists: James MacKinnon, Autumn Butler, Roxy D'Alonzo

PITCH PERFECT 2
Make-Up Artists: Melanie Hughes-Weaver, Judy Yonemoto

SICARIO
Make-Up Artist: Donald Mowat

YOUTH
Make-Up Artists: Maurizio Silvi, Matteo Silvi

2. FEATURE MOTION PICTURE - BEST CONTEMPORARY HAIR STYLING

EX MACHINA
Hair Stylists: Sian Grigg, Charlotte Rogers

FURIOUS 7
Hair Stylists: Linda Flowers, Jennifer Santiago, Lesa Williams

PITCH PERFECT 2
Hair Stylists: Cheryl Marks, Meagan Herrera, Daina Daigle

SPECTRE
Hair Stylist: Zoe Tahir

SPY
Hair Stylists: Sarah Love, Linda Flowers

3. FEATURE MOTION PICTURE - BEST PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER MAKE-UP


BROOKLYN
Make-Up Artists: Morna Ferguson, Niamh O'Loan, Marlène Rouleau

CAROL
Make-Up Artist: Patricia Regan

CINDERELLA
Make-Up Artists: Naomi Donne, Norma Webb

THE DANISH GIRL
Make-Up Artists: Jan Sewell, Renata Gilbert

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Make-Up Artists: Lesley Vanderwalt, Nadine Prigge, Ailie Smith

4. FEATURE MOTION PICTURE - BEST PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER HAIR STYLING

BROOKLYN
Hair Stylists: Lorraine Glynn, Lorraine Brennan, Michelle Côté

CAROL
Hair Stylists: Jerry DeCarlo, Jack Curtain, Kay Georgiou

CINDERELLA
Hair Stylists: Carol Hemming, Orla Carroll, Wakana Yoshihara

DANISH GIRL
Hair Stylists: Jan Sewell, Renata Gilbert

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Hair Stylists: Anita Morgan, Kerstin Weller, Kylie Clark


5. FEATURE MOTION PICTURE - BEST SPECIAL MAKE-UP EFFECTS


BLACK MASS
Make-Up Artists: Joel Harlow, Kenny Niederbaumer, Khanh Trance

EX MACHINA
Make-Up Artists: Sian Grigg, Charlotte Rogers, Tristan Versluis

THE HUNGER GAMES: MOCKINGJAY – PART 2
Make-Up Artists: Ve Neill, Glenn Hetrick

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
Make-Up Artists: Damian Martin, Elka Wardega, Jaco Snyman

STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
Make-Up Artist: Neal Scanlan

6. TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA SERIES - BEST CONTEMPORARY MAKE-UP


DANCING WITH THE STARS
Make-Up Artists: Zena Shteysel, Angela Moos, Patti Bortoli

EMPIRE
Make-Up Artists: Beverly Jo Pryor, Ashunta Sheriff

HOUSE OF CARDS
Make-Up Artists: Tricia Sawyer, Vasilios Tanis

TRANSPARENT
Make-Up Artists: Emma Johnston Burton, Molly Tissavary, Ela Barczewska

THE WALKING DEAD
Make-Up Artists: Essie Cha, Tracy Salazar

7. TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA SERIES - BEST CONTEMPORARY HAIR STYLING

DANCING WITH THE STARS
Hair Stylists: Mary Guerrero, Kimi Messina, Jennifer Guerrero

EMPIRE
Hair Stylists: Melissa Forney, Telona Wilson

HOUSE OF CARDS
Hair Stylists: Sean Flanigan, Michael Ward

TRANSPARENT
Hair Stylists: Marie Larkin, Jean Webber, Bryn Leetch

THE VOICE – LIVE FINALE
Hair Stylists: Shawn Finch, Jerilynn Stephens, Renee Di Pinto Ferruggia

8. TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA - BEST PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER MAKE-UP

GAME OF THRONES
Make-Up Artist: Jane Walker

KEY & PEELE
Make-Up Artists: Scott Wheeler, Suzy Diaz, Michael Blake

MASTERS OF SEX
Make-Up Artists: Lana Horochowski, Maurine Burke

PENNY DREADFUL
Make-Up Artists: Enzo Mastrantonio, Clare Lambe

SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE 40th ANNIVERSARY
Make-Up Artists: Louie Zakarian, Jason Milani, Amy Tagliamonti

9. TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA SERIES - BEST PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER HAIR STYLING


AGENT CARTER
Hair Stylists: Peter Tothpal, Terry Baliel

GAME OF THRONES
Hair Stylists: Kevin Alexander, Candice Banks

KEY & PEELE
Hair Stylists: Amanda Mofield, Raissa Patton

MASTERS OF SEX
Hair Stylists: Mary Ann Valdes, Matthew Holman, George Guzman

VIKINGS
Hair Stylist: Dee Corcoran

10. TELEVISION AND NEW MEDIA SERIES - BEST SPECIAL MAKE-UP EFFECTS


THE KNICK
Make-Up Artists: Justin Raleigh, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Kelly Golden

PENNY DREADFUL
Make-Up Artists: Nick Dudman, Sarita Allison

SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE
Make-Up Artists: Louie Zakarian, Jason Milani

VIKINGS
Make-Up Artist: Tom McInerny

THE WALKING DEAD
Make-Up Artists: Greg Nicotero, Garrett Immel

11. TELEVISION MINI SERIES (MOW) - BEST CONTEMPORARY MAKE-UP

SCREAM QUEENS
Make-Up Artists: Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kelley Mitchell, Melissa Buell

STRIKE BACK
Make-Up Artist: Sue Michael

WHITNEY
Make-Up Artists: Marietta Carter-Narcisse, Noreen Wilkie

12. TELEVISION MINI SERIES (MOW) - BEST CONTEMPORARY HAIR STYLING

WHITNEY
Hair Stylists: Emanuel Millar, Rhonda O’Neal

13. TELEVISION MINI SERIES (MOW) - BEST PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER MAKE-UP


AMERICAN HORROR STORY: HOTEL
Make-Up Artist: Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Sarah Tanno

BESSIE
Make-Up Artists: Debi Young, Sian Richards, Mi Young

FARGO
Make-Up Artists: Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece, Gunther Schetterer

THE SECRET LIFE OF MARILYN MONROE
Make-Up Artists: Jordan Samuel, Patricia Keighran

TRUE DETECTIVE
Make-Up Artists: Felicity Bowring, Jay Wejebe, Kathleen Freeman

14. TELEVISION MINI-SERIES OR MOW - BEST PERIOD AND/OR CHARACTER HAIR STYLING


AMERICAN HORROR STORY: HOTEL
Hair Stylists: Monte C Haught, Darlene Brumfield, Frederic Asperas

ASTRONAUT WIVES CLUB
Hair Stylists: Candace Neal, David Blair, Albert Brown

BESSIE
Hair Stylists: Lawrence Davis, Monty Schuth

GRACE OF MONACO
Hair Stylists: Agathe Dupuis, Silvine Picard

THE SECRET LIFE OF MARILYN MONROE
Hair Stylists: Cliona Furey, Cathy Shibley

15. TELEVISION MINI SERIES (MOW) - BEST SPECIAL MAKE-UP EFFECTS

AMERICAN HORROR STORY: HOTEL
Make-Up Artists: Eryn Krueger Mekash, Michael Mekash, David Anderson

FARGO
Make-Up Artists: Gail Kennedy, Dave Trainor, Tea-Christina Scott

KILLING JESUS
Make-Up Artists: Clare Ramsey, Jo Grover

SONS OF LIBERTY
Make-Up Artists: Davina Lamont, Simon Rose

16. COMMERCIALS AND MUSIC VIDEOS - BEST MAKE-UP


AMERICAN HORROR STORY: HOTEL
Make-Up Artists: Kerry Herta, Jason Collins

DIRECT TV: “DEADBEAT DAD ROB LOWE”
Make-Up Artists: Vance Hartwell, Michael Ornelaz

DIRECT TV: “MEATHEAD ROB LOWE”
Make-Up Artists: Vance Hartwell, Michael Ornelaz

KATY PERRY – SUPER BOWL XIX HALFTIME
Make-Up Artists: Tym Shutchai Buacharern, Gloria Elias Foeillet

STATE FARM CONEHEADS
Make-Up Artists: Louie Zakarian, Stephen M. Kelly

17. COMMERCIALS AND MUSIC VIDEOS - BEST HAIR STYLING


AFLAC INSURANCE
Hair Stylists: Terry Baliel, Patti DeHaney

ARIANA GRANDE “FOCUS”
Hair Stylist: Dalina Rebollo

AMERICAN HORROR STORY: HOTEL
Hair Stylists: Nicole Alkire, Marissa Smith

J’ADORE CAMPAIGN/CHRISTIAN DIOR/CHARLIZE THERON
Hair Stylist: Enzo Angileri

2015 MTV VIDEO MUSIC AWARDS
Hair Stylists: Shawn Finch, Jerilynn Stephens

18. THEATRICAL PRODUCTION - BEST MAKE-UP


ABUNDANCE
Make-Up Artists: Laura Caponera, Gillian Woodson

ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Make-Up Artists: Vanessa Dionne, Rheanne Garcia, Deborah Bryan

BREAKING THROUGH
Make-Up Artists: Rheanne Garcia, Stephanie Fenner, Raenae Kuaeae

THE GHOSTS OF VERSAILLES
Make-Up Artists: Darren K. Jinks, Brandi Strona

MONTY PYTHON’S SPAMALOT
Make-Up Artists: Vanessa Dionne, Jessica Mills, Rheanne Garcia

19. THEATRICAL PRODUCTION - BEST HAIR STYLING

ABUNDANCE
Hair Stylist: Laura Caponera

ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Hair Stylists: Vanessa Dionne, Cassandra Russek

THE GHOSTS OF VERSAILLES
Hair Stylists: Darren K. Jinks, Samantha Wootten

MONTY PYTHON’S SPAMALOT
Hair Stylists: Vanessa Dionne, Cassandra Russek

ONE NIGHT WITH JANIS JOPLIN
Hair Stylists: Leah J. Loukas, Raenae Kuaea

20. CHILDREN AND TEEN PROGRAMMING - BEST MAKE-UP

GAMERS GUIDE TO PRETTY MUCH EVERYTHING
Make-Up Artists: Annie F. Maniscalco, Molly Craytor

GAME SHAKERS
Make-Up Artists: Michael Johnston, Patti Brand Reese

GORTIMER GIBBON’S LIFE ON NORMAL STREET
Make-Up Artists: Julie Murray, Carleigh Herbert

HENRY DANGER
Make-Up Artists: Michael Johnston, Patti Brand Reese

LIV AND MADDIE
Make-Up Artists: Danielle Saunders Rush, Kim Perrodin

21. CHILDREN AND TEEN PROGRAMMING - BEST HAIR STYLING

GAME SHAKERS
Hair Stylists: Joe Matke, Roma Goddard

GAMERS GUIDE TO MASTERING JUNIOR HIGH
Hair Stylists: Jeanette (Jani) Kleinbard, Stephanie Lierman

GORTIMER GIBBON’S LIFE ON NORMAL STREET
Hair Stylist: Josie Peng

HENRY DANGER
Hair Stylists: Joe Matke, Roma Goddard

22. DAYTIME TELEVISION - BEST MAKE-UP


THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
Make-Up Artists: Christine Lai-Johnson, Allyson Carey

THE DR. PHIL SHOW
Make-Up Artist: Cool Benson

THE REAL
Make-Up Artist: Cool Benson

THE TALK: BEYONCE CHANNELED! ROCKTOBER HALLOWEEN SPECTACULAR
Make-Up Artist: Stephanie Cozart Burton

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Make-Up Artists: Patricia Denney, Marlene Mason, Kathy Jones

23. DAYTIME TELEVISION - BEST HAIR STYLING

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
Hair Stylists: Michele Arvizo, Brittany Madrigal-Field, Cora Diggins

DAYS OF OUR LIVES (12596)
Hair Stylists: Aubrey Marie Lescault, Bia Iftikhar, Armando Licon

DAYS OF OUR LIVES (12749)
Hair Stylists: Bia Iftikhar, Meghan Heaney, Armando Licon

THE REAL
Hair Stylist: Roberta Gardener Rogers

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Hair Stylists: Shannon Bradberry, Regina Rodrigue

[ add comment ] ( 6 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 367 )

<<First <Back | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | Next> Last>>