Your Awards Season Guide -- All the Winners We Have So Far!  


Here's your guide to Awards Season 2015/2016. The ones highlighted have been announced already. Let the games begin!

Academy Awards -- The 2014 Oscars!
ACE Eddie Awards -- Best Editing
African-American Film Critics
Alliance of Women Film Journalists -- EDA Awards
American Film Institute
American Society of Cinematographers
Annie Awards
Art Directors Guild Awards
Austin Film Critics Association
Boston Online Film Critics Association
Boston Society of Film Critics
British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA)
British Independent Film Awards
Chicago Film Critics Association
Cinema Audio Society
Cinema Eye Honors
Costume Designers Guild
Critics' Choice Movie Awards
Dallas Fort-Worth Film Critics Association
Detroit Film Critics Society
Directors Guild of America
Dorian Awards (Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association)
European Film Awards
Film Comment Poll
Florida Film Critics Circle
Golden Globe Awards
Gotham Awards
Houston Film Critics Society
Independent Spirit Awards
Indiana Film Journalists Association
International Cinephile Society
International Documentary Association (IDA)
Las Vegas Film Critics Society
London Film Critics' Circle
Los Angeles Film Critics Association
National Board of Review
National Society of Film Critics
New York Film Critics Circle
New York Film Critics Online
Online Film Critics Society
Phoenix Film Critics Society
Producers Guild of America
San Diego Film Critics
San Francisco Film Critics
Satellite Awards
Screen Actors Guild Awards
Southeast Film Critics Association
St. Louis Gateway Film Critics Association
Toronto Film Critics Association
USC Scripter Awards (Best Adapted Screenplay)
VES Awards (Visual Effects)
Washington DC Area Film Critics Association
Writers Guild Awards

[ add comment ] ( 5 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3.1 / 196 )
More Love for "Spotlight!" Complete Lists of Winners of San Francisco and Southeast Film Critics 


Right after the Critics' Choice Awards nominations were announced, two more critic groups revealed their picks and Tom McCarthy's "Spotlight" emerged as the top winner of both the San Francisco Film Critics Circle and the Southeast Film Critics Association. "Spotlight" is the film to beat this awards season.

Here's the complete list of winners of the San Francisco Film Critics Circle:

Best Picture: Spotlight

Best Director: George Miller, Mad Max: Fury Road

Best Actor: Paul Dano, Love & Mercy

Best Actress: Saoirse Ronan, Brooklyn

Best Supporting Actor: Michael Shannon, 99 Homes

Best Supporting Actress: Mya Taylor, Tangerine

Best Screenplay, Original: Love & Mercy, Oren Moverman and Michael Alan Lerner

Best Screenplay, Adapted: Brooklyn, Nick Hornby

Best Cinematography: Mad Max: Fury Road, John Seale

Best Production Design: Carol, Judy Becker and Heather Loeffler

Best Film Editing: Mad Max: Fury Road, Margaret Sixel

Best Animated Feature: Anomalisa

Best Foreign Language Picture: Son of Saul

Best Documentary: Listen to Me Marlon

Marlon Riggs Award: Frank Lee

Special Citation for under-appreciated independent cinema: The Forbidden Room

And here's the list of the winners of the Southeast Film Critics Association:

Top 10

1. "Spotlight"

2. "Mad Max: Fury Road"

3. "Room"

4. "Brooklyn"

5. "Carol"

6. "The Big Short"

7. "The Martian"

8. "Inside Out"

9. "Bridge of Spies"

10. "Trumbo"

Best Actor

Winner: Bryan Cranston, "Trumbo"

Runner-up: Michael Fassbender, "Steve Jobs"

Best Actress

Winner: Brie Larson, "Room"

Runner-up: Saoirse Ronan, "Brooklyn"

Best Supporting Actor

Winner: Sylvester Stallone, "Creed"

Runner-up: Mark Rylance, "Bridge of Spies"

Best Supporting Actress

Winner: Alicia Vikander, "Ex Machina"

Runner-up: Kate Winslet, "Steve Jobs"

Best Ensemble

Winner: "Spotlight"

Runner-up: "The Big Short"

Best Director

George Miller, "Mad Max: Fury Road"

Runner-up: Tom McCarthy, "Spotlight"

Best Original Screenplay

Winner: Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer for "Spotlight"

Runner-up: Bob Petersen, Pete Docter for "Inside Out"

Best Adapted Screenplay

Winner: Emma Donoghue for "Room"

Runner-up: Charles Randolph and Adam McKay for "The Big Short"

Best Documentary

Winner: "Amy"

Runner-up: "Best of Enemies"

Foreign Language

Winner: "Son of Saul"

Runner-up: "The Assassin"

Best Animated Film

Winner: "Inside Out"

Runner-up: "Anomalisa"

Best Cinematography

Winner: John Seale for "Mad Max: Fury Road"

Runner-up: Luca Bigazzi for "Youth"

The Gene Wyatt Award for the Film that Best Evokes the Spirit of the South

"Finders Keepers"

[ add comment ] ( 6 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 195 )
"Mad Max: Fury Road" Tops Critics' Choice Awards Nominations! See Complete List! 


The Broadcast Film Critics Association, of which I'm a proud voting member, has announced the nominations for the 21st annual Critics' Choice Awards. We're doing something different this year, we're combining both the movie and TV categories for one spectacular night of celebrating the visual art -- cinema and television. And we're going back to our original name and simply presenting the 21st annual Critics’ Choice Awards gala.

This year, and after racking our brains trying to figure out who to nominate (our deadline was last Friday at 11 p.m.), George Miller's "Mad Max: Fury Road" led the movie pack with 13 nominations including best picture!

I'll be attending our gala on January 17th and I'll make sure to keep you posted on the winners! For now, here is the full list of nominees for the 21st Critics' Choice Awards:

MOVIE

BEST PICTURE


The Big Short
Bridge of Spies
Brooklyn
Carol
Mad Max: Fury Road
The Martian
The Revenant
Room
Sicario
Spotlight

BEST ACTOR

Bryan Cranston
Trumbo

Matt Damon
The Martian

Johnny Depp
Black Mass

Leonardo DiCaprio
The Revenant

Michael Fassbender
Steve Jobs

Eddie Redmayne
The Danish Girl

BEST ACTRESS

Cate Blanchett
Carol

Brie Larson
Room

Jennifer Lawrence
Joy

Charlotte Rampling
45 Years

Saoirse Ronan
Brooklyn

Charlize Theron
Mad Max: Fury Road

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Paul Dano
Love & Mercy

Tom Hardy
The Revenant

Mark Ruffalo
Spotlight

Mark Rylance
Bridge of Spies

Michael Shannon
99 Homes

Sylvester Stallone
Creed

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS


Jennifer Jason Leigh
The Hateful Eight

Rooney Mara
Carol

Rachel McAdams
Spotlight

Helen Mirren
Trumbo

Alicia Vikander
The Danish Girl

Kate Winslet
Steve Jobs

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Abraham Attah
Beasts of No Nation

RJ Cyler
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl

Shameik Moore
Dope

Milo Parker
Mr. Holmes

Jacob Tremblay
Room

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

The Big Short

The Hateful Eight

Spotlight

Straight Outta Compton

Trumbo

BEST DIRECTOR

Todd Haynes
Carol

Alejandro González Iñárritu
The Revenant

Tom McCarthy
Spotlight

George Miller
Mad Max: Fury Road

Ridley Scott
The Martian

Steven Spielberg
Bridge of Spies

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Matt Charman and Ethan Coen & Joel Coen
Bridge of Spies

Alex Garland
Ex Machina

Quentin Tarantino
The Hateful Eight

Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley
Inside Out

Josh Singer and Tom McCarthy
Spotlight

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Charles Randolph and Adam McKay
The Big Short

Nick Hornby
Brooklyn

Drew Goddard
The Martian

Emma Donoghue
Room

Aaron Sorkin
Steve Jobs

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Carol
Ed Lachman

The Hateful Eight
Robert Richardson

Mad Max: Fury Road
John Seale

The Martian
Dariusz Wolski

The Revenant
Emmanuel Lubezki

Sicario
Roger Deakins

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Bridge of Spies
Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo

Brooklyn
François Séguin, Jennifer Oman and Louise Tremblay

Carol
Judy Becker, Heather Loeffler

The Danish Girl
Eve Stewart, Michael Standish

Mad Max: Fury Road
Colin Gibson

The Martian
Arthur Max, Celia Bobak

BEST EDITING

The Big Short
Hank Corwin

Mad Max: Fury Road
Margaret Sixel

The Martian
Pietro Scalia

The Revenant
Stephen Mirrione

Spotlight
Tom McArdle

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Brooklyn
Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Carol
Sandy Powell

Cinderella
Sandy Powell

The Danish Girl
Paco Delgado

Mad Max: Fury Road
Jenny Beavan

BEST HAIR & MAKEUP

Black Mass
Carol
The Danish Girl
The Hateful Eight
Mad Max: Fury Road
The Revenant

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Ex Machina
Jurassic World
Mad Max: Fury Road
The Martian
The Revenant
The Walk

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Anomalisa
The Good Dinosaur
Inside Out
The Peanuts Movie
Shaun the Sheep Movie

BEST ACTION MOVIE

Furious 7
Jurassic World
Mad Max: Fury Road
Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation
Sicario

BEST ACTOR IN AN ACTION MOVIE

Daniel Craig
Spectre

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation

Tom Hardy
Mad Max: Fury Road

Chris Pratt
Jurassic World

Paul Rudd
Ant-Man

BEST ACTRESS IN AN ACTION MOVIE

Emily Blunt
Sicario

Rebecca Ferguson
Mission:Impossible – Rogue Nation

Bryce Dallas Howard
Jurassic World

Jennifer Lawrence
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2

Charlize Theron
Mad Max: Fury Road

BEST COMEDY

The Big Short
Inside Out
Joy
Sisters
Spy
Trainwreck

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY

Christian Bale
The Big Short

Steve Carell
The Big Short

Robert De Niro
The Intern

Bill Hader
Trainwreck

Jason Statham
Spy

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY

Tina Fey
Sisters

Jennifer Lawrence
Joy

Melissa McCarthy
Spy

Amy Schumer
Trainwreck

Lily Tomlin
Grandma

BEST SCI-FI/HORROR MOVIE

Ex Machina
It Follows
Jurassic World
Mad Max: Fury Road
The Martian

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM


The Assassin
Goodnight Mommy
Mustang
The Second Mother
Son of Saul

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Amy
Cartel Land
Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
He Named Me Malala
The Look of Silence
Where to Invade Next

BEST SONG

Fifty Shades of Grey
“Love Me Like You Do”

Furious 7
“See You Again”

The Hunting Ground
“Til It Happens To You”

Love & Mercy
“One Kind of Love”

Spectre
“Writing’s on the Wall”

Youth
“Simple Song #3”

BEST SCORE

Carol
Carter Burwell

The Hateful Eight
Ennio Morricone

The Revenant
Ryuichi Sakamoto and Alva Noto

Sicario
Johann Johannsson

Spotlight
Howard Shore

TELEVISION

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES


Anthony Anderson
Black-ish – ABC

Aziz Ansari
Master of None – Netflix

Will Forte
The Last Man on Earth – Fox

Randall Park
Fresh Off the Boat – ABC

Fred Savage
The Grinder – Fox

Jeffrey Tambor
Transparent – Amazon

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Hugh Dancy
Hannibal – NBC

Rami Malek
Mr. Robot – USA

Clive Owen
The Knick – Cinemax

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan – Showtime

Justin Theroux
The Leftovers – HBO

Aden Young
Rectify – Sundance

BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES

Wes Bentley
American Horror Story: Hotel – FX

Martin Clunes
Arthur & George – PBS

Idris Elba
Luther – BBC America

Oscar Isaac
Show Me a Hero – HBO

Vincent Kartheiser
Saints & Strangers – National Geographic Channel

Patrick Wilson
Fargo – FX

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES


Rachel Bloom
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – The CW

Aya Cash
You’re the Worst – FXX

Wendi McLendon-Covey
The Goldbergs – ABC

Gina Rodriguez
Jane the Virgin – The CW

Tracee Ellis Ross
Black-ish – ABC

Constance Wu
Fresh Off the Boat – ABC

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES


Shiri Appleby
UnREAL – Lifetime

Carrie Coon
The Leftovers – HBO

Viola Davis
How to Get Away With Murder – ABC

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful – Showtime

Taraji P. Henson
Empire – Fox

Krysten Ritter
Jessica Jones – Netflix

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES

Kathy Bates
American Horror Story: Hotel – FX

Kirsten Dunst
Fargo – FX

Sarah Hay
Flesh and Bone – Starz

Alyvia Alyn Lind
Dolly Parton’s Coat of Many Colors – NBC

Rachel McAdams
True Detective – HBO

Shanice Williams
The Wiz Live! – NBC

BEST COMEDY SERIES


Black-ish – ABC

Catastrophe – Amazon

Jane the Virgin – The CW

Master of None – Netflix

The Last Man on Earth – Fox

Transparent – Amazon

You’re the Worst – FXX

BEST DRAMA SERIES

Empire – Fox

Mr. Robot – USA

Penny Dreadful – Showtime

Rectify – Sundance

The Knick – Cinemax

The Leftovers – HBO

UnREAL – Lifetime

BEST GUEST ACTOR/ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Ellen Burstyn
Mom – CBS

Anjelica Huston
Transparent – Amazon

Cherry Jones
Transparent – Amazon

Jenifer Lewis
Black-ish – ABC

Timothy Olyphant
The Grinder – Fox

John Slattery
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp – Netflix

BEST GUEST ACTOR/ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Richard Armitage
Hannibal – NBC

Justin Kirk
Manhattan – WGN America

Patti LuPone
Penny Dreadful – Showtime

Margo Martindale
The Good Wife – CBS

Marisa Tomei
Empire – Fox

B.D. Wong
Mr. Robot – USA

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES

Childhood’s End – Syfy

Fargo – FX

Luther – BBC America

Saints & Strangers – National Geographic Channel

Show Me a Hero – HBO

The Wiz Live! – NBC

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Andre Braugher
Brooklyn Nine-Nine – Fox

Jaime Camil
Jane the Virgin – The CW

Jay Duplass
Transparent – Amazon

Neil Flynn
The Middle – ABC

Keegan-Michael Key
Playing House – USA

Mel Rodriguez
Getting On – HBO

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES


Clayne Crawford
Rectify – Sundance

Christopher Eccleston
The Leftovers – HBO

Andre Holland
The Knick – Cinemax

Jonathan Jackson
Nashville – ABC

Rufus Sewell
The Man in the High Castle – Amazon

Christian Slater
Mr. Robot – USA

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES

David Alan Grier
The Wiz Live! – NBC

Ne-Yo
The Wiz Live! – NBC

Nick Offerman
Fargo – FX

Jesse Plemons
Fargo – FX

Raoul Trujillo
Saints & Strangers – National Geographic Channel

Bokeem Woodbine
Fargo – FX

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Mayim Bialik
The Big Bang Theory – CBS

Kether Donohue
You’re the Worst – FXX

Allison Janney
Mom – CBS

Judith Light
Transparent – Amazon

Niecy Nash
Getting On – HBO

Eden Sher
The Middle – ABC

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Ann Dowd
The Leftovers – HBO

Regina King
The Leftovers – HBO

Helen McCrory
Penny Dreadful – Showtime

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville – ABC

Maura Tierney
The Affair – Showtime

Constance Zimmer
UnREAL – Lifetime

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES

Mary J. Blige
The Wiz Live! – NBC

Laura Haddock
Luther – BBC America

Cristin Milioti
Fargo – FX

Sarah Paulson
American Horror Story: Hotel – FX

Winona Ryder
Show Me a Hero – HBO

Jean Smart
Fargo – FX

BEST ANIMATION SERIES


Bob’s Burgers – Fox
BoJack Horseman – Netflix
South Park – Comedy Central
Star Wars Rebels – Disney XD
The Simpsons – Fox

BEST REALITY SHOW – COMPETITION

Chopped – Food Network
Face Off – Syfy
MasterChef Junior – Fox
Survivor – CBS
The Amazing Race – CBS
The Voice – NBC

BEST REALITY SHOW HOST

Ted Allen
Chopped – Food Network

Phil Keoghan
The Amazing Race – CBS

James Lipton
Inside the Actors Studio – Bravo

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night – NBC

Jeff Probst
Survivor – CBS

Gordon Ramsay
Hell’s Kitchen – Fox

BEST STRUCTURED REALITY SHOW

Antiques Roadshow – PBS
Inside The Actors Studio – Bravo
MythBusters – Discovery
Project Greenlight – HBO
Shark Tank – ABC
Undercover Boss – CBS

BEST TALK SHOW

Jimmy Kimmel Live! – ABC
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – HBO
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart – Comedy Central
The Graham Norton Show – BBC America
The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC

BEST UNSTRUCTURED REALITY SHOW

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – CNN
Cops – Spike
Deadliest Catch – Discovery
Intervention – A&E
Naked and Afraid – Discovery
Pawn Stars – History

[ add comment ] ( 6 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 188 )
Live from The Filipino Channel's Balitang America -- "In the Heart of the Sea" and "The Big Short" Movie Reviews 


I visited my favorite outlet, The Filipino Channel's (TFC) Balitang America last Friday to attend their fabulous Christmas party and to be live on their taping as well! And I had a blast talking to anchor/producer Henni Espinosa about the big weekend at the movies with the release of "In the Heart of the Sea" and "The Big Short." See which one is my pick of the week:



[ add comment ] ( 9 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 203 )
Golden Globe Awards Nominations! See Full List!  


Like many awards season buffs, I was up early to track the nominations for the 73rd annual Golden Globe Awards! Angela Bassett, America Ferrera, Chloe Grace Moretz and Dennis Quaid revealed the nominees. Brought to us by the Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA), some of the nominees are predictable (love for "Spotlight," "Carol") and surprising (Al Pacino in "Danny Collins," or Mark Ruffalo for "Infinitely Polar Bear).

The 73rd Golden Globe Awards will be televised live on NBC on January 10, 2016 at the Beverly Hilton Hotel at 5:00PM PST.

Here's your full list of the nominees of the 73rd annual Golden Globe Awards:

Film

Best Motion Picture - Drama

"Carol"
"Mad Max: Fury Road"
"The Revenant"
"Room"
"Spotlight"

Best Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical
"The Big Short"
"Joy"
"The Martian"
"Spy"
"Trainwreck"

Best Director
Todd Haynes, "Carol"
Alejandro González Iñárritu, "The Revenant"
Tom McCarthy, "Spotlight"
George Miller, "Mad Max: Fury Road"
Ridley Scott, "The Martian"

Best Actress - Drama
Cate Blanchett, "Carol"
Brie Larson, "Room"
Rooney Mara, "Carol"
Saoirse Ronan, "Brooklyn"
Alicia Vikander, "The Danish Girl"

Best Actor - Drama
Bryan Cranston, "Trumbo"
Leonardo DiCaprio, "The Revenant"
Michael Fassbender, "Steve Jobs"
Eddie Redmayne, "The Danish Girl"
Will Smith, "Concussion"

Best Actress - Comedy/Musical

Jennifer Lawrence, "Joy"
Melissa McCarthy, "Spy"
Amy Schumer, "Trainwreck"
Maggie Smith, "The Lady in the Van"
Lily Tomlin, "Grandma"

Best Actor - Comedy/Musical
Christian Bale, "The Big Short"
Steve Carell, "The Big Short"
Matt Damon, "The Martian"
Al Pacino, "Danny Collins"
Mark Ruffalo, "Infinitely Polar Bear"

Best Supporting Actress

Jane Fonda, "Youth"
Jennifer Jason Leigh, "The Hateful Eight"
Helen Mirren, "Trumbo"
Alicia Vikander, "Ex Machina"
Kate Winslet, "Steve Jobs"

Best Supporting Actor

Paul Dano, "Love & Mercy"
Idris Elba, "Beasts of No Nation"
Mark Rylance, "Bridge of Spies"
Michael Shannon, "99 Homes"
Sylvester Stallone, "Creed"

Best Screenplay
"Room"
"Spotlight"
"The Big Short"
"Steve Jobs"
"The Hateful Eight"

Best Animated Feature
"Anomalisa"
"The Good Dinosaur"
"Inside Out"
"The Peanuts Movie"
"Shaun the Sheep Movie"

Best Foreign Language Film

"The Brand New Testament"
"The Club"
"The Fencer"
"Mustang"
"Son of Saul"

Best Original Score

"The Revenant"
"The Hateful Eight"
"Steve Jobs"
"Carol"
"The Danish Girl"

Best Original Song
"Love Me Like You Do," "50 Shades of Grey"
"One Kind of Love," "Love & Mercy"
"See You Again," "Furious 7"
"Simple Song #3," "Youth"
"Writing's On the Wall," "SPECTRE"

Television

Best Drama Series

"Empire"
"Game of Thrones"
"Mr. Robot"
"Narcos"
"Outlander"

Best Comedy Series
"Casual"
"Mozart in the Jungle"
"Silicon Valley"
"Orange is the New Black"
"Transparent"
"Veep"

Best Actress in a Television Drama Series
Caitriona Balfe, "Outlander"
Viola Davis, "How to Get Away With Murder"
Eva Green, "Penny Dreadful"
Taraji P. Henson, "Empire"
Robin Wright, "House of Cards"

Best Actor in a Television Drama Series
Jon Hamm, "Mad Men"
Rami Malek, "Mr. Robot"
Wagner Moura, "Narcos"
Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"
Liev Schreiber, "Ray Donovan"

Best Actress in a Television Comedy Series
Rachel Bloom, "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend"
Jamie Lee Curtis, "Scream Queens"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"
Gina Rodriguez, "Jane the Virgin"
Lily Tomlin, "Grace and Frankie"

Best Actor in a Television Comedy Series
Aziz Ansari, "Master of None"
Gael Garcia Bernal, "Mozart in the Jungle"
Rob Lowe, "The Grinder:
Patrick Stewart, "Blunt Talk"
Jeffrey Tambor, "Transparent"

Best Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television

"American Crime"
"American Horror Story: Hotel"
"Fargo"
"Flesh and Bone"
"Wolf Hall"

Best Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television

Kirsten Dunst, "Fargo"
Lady Gaga, "American Horror Story: Hotel"
Sarah Hay, "Flesh and Bone"
Felicity Huffman, "American Crime"
Queen Latifah, "Bessie"

Best Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television

Idris Elba, "Luther"
Oscar Isaac, "Show Me a Hero"
David Oyelowo, "Nightingale"
Mark Rylance, "Wolf Hall"
Patrick Wilson, "Fargo"

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television
Uzo Aduba, "Orange is the New Black"
Joanna Froggatt, "Downton Abbey"
Regina King, "American Crime"
Judith Light, "Transparent"
Maura Tierney, "The Affair"

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television

Alan Cumming, "The Good Wife"
Damien Lewis, "Wolf Hall"
Ben Mendelsohn, "Bloodline"
Tobias Menzies, "Outlander"
Christian Slater, "Mr. Robot"


[ add comment ] ( 6 views )   |  permalink  |   ( 3 / 291 )

<<First <Back | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | Next> Last>>